Bride Valley Archers

JUNIOR NATIONAL OUTDOOR CHAMPIONS

2010  Reuben U/12 Barebow, Jenny U/12 Barebow

2011 Reuben U/12 Longbow , Ben U/14 Barebow, Jenny U/14 Barebow

 

JUNIOR NATIONAL INDOOR CHAMPIONS

2010 Reuben U/12 Longbow, Ben U/14 Barebow

2011 Reuben U/12 Longbow, Ben U/14 Barebow

2012 Reuben U/12 Recurve

 

NATIONAL INDOOR BAREBOW CHAMPIONS

2010 Ben U/14 , Reuben U/12

2011 Ben U/14

 

UK JUNIOR FIELD CHAMPIONS

2011 Reuben U/12 Longbow  (Ben and Reuben both members of England team)

2012 Reuben U/12 Longbow (member of England team)

2014 William U/15 and Overall Barebow (member of England team)


ALL BRITISH FIELD CHAMPIONS

2013 Reuben U/15 Recurve

 

DWAA JUNIOR TEAM

2010 Reuben (Longbow), Jenny (Barebow)

2011 Reuben (Longbow), Ben (Barebow), Jenny (Recurve), William (Recurve)

2012 Reuben (Recurve), Ben (Recurve), William (Barebow), Daniel (Barebow), Jade (Longbow)

2013 Reuben (Recurve), Ben (Recurve), Jenny (Barebow), William (Barebow), Jess (Barebow)

2014 Alice (Compound), Daniel (Barebow), Reuben S (Longbow), Reuben K (Recurve)

2015 Alice (Compound), Reuben S (Longbow), Ruby S (Barebow), Reuben K (Recurve)

2016 Lucy (Barebow), Reuben S (Longbow)


NATIONAL RECORDS

2010

Jenny (Barebow): Bristol 5 996, Bristol 5 1004, Bristol 5 1018, Short Junior Western (637), Metric 5 (and distances) not ratified

Reuben: Short Junior Western (622), 10m (303), 30m (240) (Barebow), Short Junior Windsor (Longbow) 428

Ben (Barebow): 10m (319), Short Junior Windsor 866, Bristol 4 1037

2011

Anna: Single and double (134) 75m Metric Clout (Barebow)

Philippa: Single (42) and double (65) 75m Metric Clout (Longbow)

Jack: Single (53) and double (94) 110m Metric Clout (Barebow)

Reuben (Barebow): Single (92) and double (189) 75m Metric Clout , Junior Warwick (250), Short Junior Western 625, 10m (322), 30m (251)

Reuben (Longbow): Short Junior Warwick (244), 10m (297), Short Junior Windsor (649), FITA 24 Mixed 149 and 157, Double FITA Mixed round 306

Ben: Junior Western (700), 20m (290), 20m (303), 40m (223), 40m (229), Junior Windsor 814

Jenny: Short Junior Windsor (Barebow) (783)

Jade: Short Junior Windsor (Longbow) 428, FITA 24 Marked Field (Longbow) 65

2012

Reuben: 90m Single Clout 107 (Compound), Short Junior National (Barebow) 492

Jade: 20m (222), Short Junior Windsor 549 (non record status shoot)

2014

Rosie: Vegas 103 (Barebow)

 

JUNIOR MASTER BOWMAN

2011 Ben (Barebow)

2013 Reuben (Recurve)

2014 Reuben (Recurve)

 

GNAS JUNIOR ARCHER OF THE YEAR

2011 Ben (Barebow), Jenny (Barebow)

 

GNAS NATIONAL JUNIOR RANKING

2011

Jenny: 1st Girls Barebow

Ben: 1st Boys Barebow 


6 GOLD END (RECURVE)

2014 Reuben


3 GOLD END (LONGBOW)

2011 Reuben

2012 Jade

 

 

Make a free website with Yola